Physiotherapy, regeneration and recondition services

Mgr. Zuzana Komárková

Bussiness address: Benediktská 9, Praha 1, 110 00
Office address: U Průhonu 52, Praha 7, 170 00
IČ: 05134676

Collection and Use of Information

The Operator may require that access to the website www.fyziokom.cz will be subject to the disclosure of selected personal information by the User in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act, No 101/2000 Coll., or other Acts, if any, as amended. In this case the Operator will use this information in compliance with the statutory provisions.

Personal Data Transfer

The Operator works with companies which provide the Operator with a variety of services. These companies, if they are authorised to do so, may use the User’s personal data on condition that they use such information only to carry out their duties and may not use it for any other purposes. The Operator does not sell, transfer or communicate personal information to third parties.

Nevertheless, the Operator reserves the right to use or transfer any information as may be necessary to comply with statutory provisions, ensure protection of network integrity, meet the User’s requirements, or comply with disclosure requirements for information that must be disclosed in the case of judicial investigation or investigation in the public interest.

If the User wishes to correct his personal data maintained by the Operator, he may send his request in writing to the postal address mentioned on the site Important contacts.

Codes of third parties

Detailed information about Google Analytics and privacy can be found at http://www.google.com/intl/en/privacy/privacy-policy.html. To prevent tracking, you can install add-in to your web browser (http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout).

Cookies

The website www.fyziokom.cz uses cookies. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your PC, tablet or smartphone. Some of these files are necessary for optimal function of the website, others help us to analyze the website or allow us to deliver a better user experience (remember users and organize website content based on their preferred interests, which facilitates browsing the website).

This website uses both temporary cookies which are stored in the user’s device only for the duration of the session, and permanent cookies which remain saved in the device based on the set duration of existence of the given cookie.

Changes to Privacy Policy

The Operator reserves the right to amend, from time to time, its privacy policy, by republishing the amended privacy policy on this website.

Obligations of Users

When using this website, the User must not interfere with the site’s security, use the site for the transfer of damaging files or attempt to enter non-public sections of this site. The User is further required to observe the Operator’s copyrights in this website.

Limitation of Liability and Jurisdiction

The User is fully liable for any risk for his use of this website and the Operator does not assume any responsibility for and is not liable for any such risk. Any dispute arising in connection with the use of this website shall be settled before a court with appropriate local jurisdiction in the Czech Republic and in accordance with Czech law.

Should any provision of these Terms of Use be held invalid or unenforceable for any reason, the invalid or unenforceable provision shall be severable from the remaining provisions and shall not affect the validity or enforceability thereof.